Xu Hướng 2/2024 # Đề Thi Thử Thpt Quốc Gia 2023 Môn Tiếng Anh Mã Đề 422 (Có Đáp Án) # Top 11 Xem Nhiều

Bạn đang xem bài viết Đề Thi Thử Thpt Quốc Gia 2023 Môn Tiếng Anh Mã Đề 422 (Có Đáp Án) được cập nhật mới nhất tháng 2 năm 2024 trên website Tdhj.edu.vn. Hy vọng những thông tin mà chúng tôi đã chia sẻ là hữu ích với bạn. Nếu nội dung hay, ý nghĩa bạn hãy chia sẻ với bạn bè của mình và luôn theo dõi, ủng hộ chúng tôi để cập nhật những thông tin mới nhất.

Đề thi thử THPT Quốc gia 2023 môn Tiếng Anh Mã đề 422

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions

Question 1: 

A. looked 

B. helped 

C. increased 

D. closed

Question 2: 

A. March 

B. synchronized 

C. touching 

D. Punch

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks 3 – 7.

Question 3: 

A. passing 

B. doing 

C. having 

D. making

Question 4: 

A. prejudice 

B. doubt 

C. impression 

D. judgement

Question 5: 

A. sense 

B. logic 

C. friends 

D. interest

Question 6: 

A. in 

B. by 

C. to 

D. with

Question 7: 

A. says 

B. talks 

C. speaks 

D. asks

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions 8 – 15.

In the 1960s, The Beatles were probably the most famous pop group in the whole world. Since then, there have been a great many groups that have achieved enormous fame, so it is perhaps difficult now to imagine how sensational The Beatles were at that time. They were four boys from the north of England and none of them had any training in music. They started by performing and recording songs by black Americans and they had some success with these songs. Then they started writing their own songs and that was when they became really popular. The Beatles changed pop music. They were the first pop group to achieve great success from songs they had written themselves. After that it became common for groups and singers to write their own songs. The Beatles did not have a long career. Their first hit record was in 1963 and they split up in 1970. They stopped doing live performances in 1966 because it had become too dangerous for them – their fans were so excited that they surrounded them and tried to take their clothes as souvenirs! However, today some of their songs remain as famous as they were when they first came out. Throughout the world many people can sing part of a Beatles song if you ask them.

Question 8: The passage is mainly about

A. How the Beatles became more successful than other groups

B. Many people‟s ability to sing a Beatles song

C. The Beatles‟ fame and success

D. Why the Beatles split up after 7 years

Question 9: The four boys of the Beatles

A. Received good training in music 

B. Came from a town in the north of England

C. Came from the same family 

D. Were at the same age

Question 10: The word “sensational” is closest in meaning to

A. Notorious 

B. Shocking 

C. Bad 

D. Popular

Question 11: The first songs of the Beatles were……..

A. Paid a lot of money 

B. Written by black Americans

C. Broadcast on the radio 

D. Written by themselves

Question 12: What is not true about the Beatles?

A. They were afraid of being hurt by fans

B. They became famous when they wrote their own songs

C. The members had no training in music

D. They had a long stable career

Question 13: The Beatles stopped their live performances because

A. They were afraid of being hurt by fans.

B. They did not want to work with each other

C. They spent more time writing their own songs

D. They had earned enough money

Question 14: The word “they” is closest in meaning to

A. The Beatles 

B. the fans 

C. the performances 

D. the songs

Question 15: What word might describes the attitudes of the writer?

A. neutral 

B. sarcasm 

C. criticism 

D. admiration

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions 16 – 22.

Have you ever entered a tropical rainforest? It’s a special, dark place completely different from anywhere else. A rainforest is a place where the trees grow very tall. Millions of kinds of animals, insects, and plants live in the rainforest. It is hot and humid in a rainforest. It rains a lot in the rainforest, but sometimes you dont know its raining. The trees grow so closely together that rain doesnt always reach the ground.

Rainforests make up only a small part of the Earths surface, about six percent. They are found in tropical parts of the world. The largest rainforest in the world is the Amazon in South America. The Amazon covers 1.2 billion acres, or almost five million square kilometers. The second largest rainforest is in Western Africa. There are also rainforests in Central America, Southeast Asia, Northeastern Australia, and the Pacific Islands Rainforests provide us with many things. In fact, the Amazon Rainforest is called the “lungs of our planet” because it produces twenty percent of the worlds oxygen. One fifth of the worlds fresh water is also found in the Amazon Rainforest. Furthermore, one half of the worlds species of animals, plants, and insects live in the Earths rainforests. Eighty percent of the food we eat first grew in the rainforest. For example, pineapples, bananas, tomatoes, corn, potatoes, chocolate, coffee, and sugar all came from rainforests. Twenty-five percent of the drugs we take when we are sick are made of plants that grow only in rainforests. Some of these drugs are even used to fight and cure cancer. With all the good things we get from rainforests, its surprising to find that we are destroying our rainforests. In fact, 1.5 acres, or 6,000 square meters, of rainforest disappear every second. The forests are being cut down to make fields for cows, to harvest the plants, and to clear land for farms. Along with losing countless valuable species, the destruction of rainforests creates many problems worldwide. Destruction of rainforests results in more pollution, less rain, and less oxygen for the world

Question 16: What is the passage mainly about?

A. Kinds of forests. 

B. Facts about rainforests

C. How much oxygen rainforests make. 

D. Where rainforest are located.

Question 17: According to the passage, rainforests provide human all of the following EXCEPT?

A. Drugs used to fight and cure cancer.

B. Oxygen

C. Lung problems.

D. Fresh water.

Question 18: Why is Amazon Rainforest called “Lungs of the planet”?

A. It provides much of our air. 

B. It helps circulation.

C. It uses much of the world’s oxygen. 

D. It helps us breathe.

Question 19: Where would you find the largest rainforest in the world?

A. Southeast Asia. 

B. in South America.

C. Western Africa. 

D. Northeastern Australia.

A. moist 

B. dehydrated 

C. cool 

D. dry

A. gather 

B. destroy 

C. reduce 

D. create

Question 22: What is the most likely reason why the author is surprised that we are destroying rainforest?.

A. It will be too difficult to grow food without them.

B. They are necessary for the health of our planet.

C. They are necessary for the fight against cancer.

D. It will be too expensive to replant them.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions

Question 23: Our new teacher You shouldnt wear casual clothes to an interview.

A. untidy 

B. informal 

C. formal 

D. elegant

Question 24: Creating a good impression on the interviewer is very important.

A. pressure 

B. compliment 

C. appearance 

D. deep, strong effect

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the most suitable response to complete each of the following exchanges.

A. where we would meet him 

B. we would be able to meet him where

C. where would be able to meet him 

D. where could we meet him

A. solvability 

B. solutions 

C. solvable 

D. solve

A. Ø 

B. The 

C. An 

D. A

A. are you going 

B. would you go

C. do you go 

D. will you go

A. got / had been waiting 

B. got / was waiting

C. will get / has been waiting 

D. get / will wait

A. Put 

B. Sit 

C. Come 

D. Lie

A. are 

B. was 

C. were 

D. is

A. will become 

B. became 

C. has become 

D. becomes

A. to starting 

B. for starting 

C. about starting 

D. for start

A. more difficult than 

B. difficult more and more

C. more and more difficult 

D. the more difficult

A. stop 

B. stopping 

C. stops 

D. to stop

A. unusual quiet 

B. unusually quietly

C. unusually quiet 

D. unusual quietly

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions

Question 37: The leader went so fast that no one could keep up with him.

A. I wish the leader could not have kept up with us.

B. If the leader hadn’t gone so fast, we could have kept up with him.

C. If only the leader had gone faster.

D. What a fast leader!

Question 38: Theyre my two sisters. They arent teachers like me.

A. Theyre my two sisters who neither are teachers like me.

B. Like me, neither of my two sisters arent teachers.

C. Theyre my two sisters, neither of whom are teachers like me.

D. Theyre my two sisters, both of those are teachers like me.

Question 39: That car is beyond my means.

A. I am really interested in that car.

B. That car is cheap enough for me to buy.

C. That car is too expensive for me to buy.

D. I really do not like that car.

Question 40: I tried hard. I couldn’t open the door.

A. No matter how hard I tried, I couldn’t open the door.

B. Try as hard as I might, I couldn’t open the door

C. I could open the door with difficulty.

D. It is difficult for me to open the door.

Question 41: Wealthy as they were, they were far from happy.

A. Although they were wealthy, they were not happy.

B. Even if they were wealthy, they were not unhappy.

C. They were not happy as they were wealthy.

D. They were as wealthy as they were happy.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions

Question 42: 

A. conical 

B. marriage 

C. romantic 

D. sacrifice

Question 43: 

A. supportive 

B. mischievous 

C. hospital 

D. special

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions

Question 44: Actually, I strongly disapprove of your bad behave towards your parents. 

A Actually

B of

C behave

D parents

Question 45: The man whom helped you yesterday is a television reporter.

A. The

B. whom

C. is

D. reporter

Question 46: While I was working in the garden yesterday afternoon, my son is playing video games.

A was working

B afternoon

C is playing

D video games

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions

Question 47: A thrifty buyer chases fruits and vegetables in season.

A. economical 

B. extravagant 

C. careful 

D. professional

Question 48: We paid through the nose to get the car fixed and it still doesnt go properly.

A. pay too much money for 

B. charge high

C. spent too much 

D. haggle

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions

Question 49: Mary: ” I”ll never go mountaining again”. – Linda: “Me …………”.

A. so 

B. too 

C. either 

D. neither

Question 50: “Which hat do you like best?” – ” ………………..”

A. Yes, I like it best 

B. No, I havent tried any

C. The one I tried on first 

D. Which one do you like?

Đáp án đề thi thử THPT Quốc gia 2023 môn Tiếng Anh Mã đề 422 

Đáp Án Đề Thi Thử Thpt Qg 2023

Trong hóa học, khái niệm mol được dùng để đo lượng chất có chứa 6,022.10²³ số hạt đơn vị nguyên tử hoặc phân tử chất đó. Số 6,02214129×10²³ – được gọi là hằng số Avogadro.

Độ âm điện là đại lượng đặc trưng định lượng cho khả năng của một nguyên tử trong phân tử hút electron (liên kết) về phía mình.

Kim loại (tiếng Hy Lạp là metallon) là nguyên tố có thể tạo ra các ion dương (cation) và có các liên kết kim loại, và đôi khi người ta cho rằng nó tương tự như là cation trong đám mây các điện tử.

Nguyên tử là hạt nhỏ nhất của nguyên tố hóa học không thể chia nhỏ hơn được nữa về mặt hóa học.

Phi kim là những nguyên tố hóa học dễ nhận electron; ngoại trừ hiđrô, phi kim nằm bên phải bảng tuần hoàn.

Đề Ôn Thi Tn Thpt Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án Chi Tiết Số 2

ĐỀ ÔN THI TN THPT TIẾNG ANH CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT SỐ 2

ĐỀ ÔN THI TN THPT TIẾNG ANH CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT SỐ 2 1. ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THI TN THPT MÔN TIẾNG ANH CÓ ĐÁP ÁN CHI TIẾT

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

A. hatred B. naked C. knocked D. sacred

A. brought B. drought C. sought D. thought

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

A. purpose B. compose C. propose D. suppose

A. entertain B. engineer C. committee D. referee

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

A. don’t they B. do all C. haven’t they D. do they

A. had his car repaired B. got the car to repair

C. had the mechanic repaired D. had the car repair

A. against B. with C. about D. at

A. more forgetful B. the most increasingly forgetful

C. the more forgetful increasingly D. the more increasingly forgetful

A. Japanese small old reddish B. small old reddish Japanese

C. small reddish old Japanese D. reddish small old Japanese

A. rains B. was raining C. rained D. would rain

A. In spite of B. Even though C. Because D. Due to

A. As soon as the bombing starts B. When the bombing had started

C. By the time the bombing started D. As long as the bombing started

A. Operated B. Having operated

C. Have operated D. Being operated

A. decision B. indecisive C. decisive D. decided

A. carry on B. put out C. put on D. carry out

A. react B. feel C. believe D. view

A. damaged B. injured C. spoiled D. wounded

A. let the cat out of the bag B. got the lion’s share

C. rolled up his sleeves D. broke a leg

A. control B. obligation C. circumstance D. judgement

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

From a financial point of view, it was a very risky plan.

The conference was really messy and a complete waste of time.

A. disorganized B. useless C. chaotic D. useful

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

She’s very efficient. She can be relied on to do her job properly.

A. cautious B. haughty C. ineffective D. incompetent

She has taken power after winning the election.

A. ruled B. resigned C. given in D. lost the way

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the option that best completes each of the following exchanges.

Jane: “Could you show me the way to the station?”

Peter: “The air quality in Hanoi is getting worse and worse”.

(Adapted from John H. Byrne, Ph.D., Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy, McGover Medical School)

A. categories B. bonds C. structures D. systems

A. when B. which C. who D. where

A. unimportant B. trivial C. significant D. nonsense

A. another B. the others C. others D. other

A. but B. besides C. as long as D. therefore

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

Edward Patrick Eagan was born April 26, 1897, in Denver, Colorado, and his father died in a railroad accident when Eagan was only a year old. He and his four brothers were raised by his mother, who earned a small income from teaching foreign languages. Inspired by Frank Merriwell, the hero of a series of popular novels for boys, Eagan pursued an education for himself as well as an interest in boxing. He attended the University of Denver for a year before serving in the U.S. Army as an artillery lieutenant during World War I. After the war, he entered Yale University and, while studying there, won the U.S. national amateur heavyweight boxing title. He graduated from Yale in 1921, attended Harvard Law School, and received a Rhodes scholarship to the University of Oxford where he received his A.M. in 1928.

While studying at Oxford, Eagan became the first American to win the British amateur boxing championship. Eagan won his first Olympic gold medal as a light heavyweight boxer at the 1920 Olympic Games in Antwerp, Belgium. Eagan also fought at the 1924 Olympics in Paris as a heavyweight but failed to get a medal. Though he had taken up the sport just three weeks before the competition, he managed to win a second gold medal as a member of the fourman bobsled team at the 1932 Olympics in Lake Placid, New York. Thus, he became the only athlete to win gold medals at both the Summer and Winter Olympics. Eagan was a member of the first group of athletes inducted into the U.S. Olympic Hall of Fame in 1983. Eagan became a respected attorney, serving as an assistant district attorney for southern New York and as chairman of the New York State Athletic Commission (1945 – 51). He married soap heiress Margaret Colgate and attained the rank of lieutenant colonel during World War II. Tran Truong Thanh (Zalo 00369904425)

What is the main idea of the passage?

A. Eagan’s life shows how a wealthy student can achieve as much as a poor one.

B. Eagan’s life shows that military experience makes athletes great.

C. Eagan’s life shows that a man can be athlete and a well-educated person.

D. Eagan’s life shows how easy it is to win two gold medals in different Olympic sports.

A. Eagan’s mother B. Frank Merriwell’s mother

C. Eagan’s brothers D. Eagan’s father

What is NOT TRUE about Eagan?

A. Eagan’s mother was a foreign teacher.

B. Eagan’s father passed away when he was only one year old.

C. After Eagan’s father’s death, his family had only 6 members left.

D. Eagan pursued boxing as an interest.

A. amateur heavyweight boxing B. studying at Yale

C.A.M D. Olympic gold medal

A. defeated B. inducted C. achieved D. handed in

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

Tomatoes are probably the most popular garden vegetable grown in the United States. This can be attributed to their unique flavor, attractiveness, richness as a source of vitamins C and A, and versatility as a food. The popularity of peppers as a garden plant can be attributed to the same factors, although they are usually not consumed in large enough quantities to make them an important nutritional factor in the diet.

The cultivated tomato originated in the Andes mountains of South America. It are usually not consumed in large enough quantities to make them an important nutritional factor in the diet. The cultivated tomato originated in the Andes mountains of South America. It was introduced to other areas of the world by Indians and European travelers. Its seeds were taken to Europe, where a superstition soon arose that the tomato stimulated love. Because of this, the tomato was called the “love apple”. The first report of the tomato in North America was in 1710, where it was grown primarily as an ornamental plant. Early colonists brought the seeds to Virginia and grew tomatoes in flower gardens.

Tomatoes, actually a fruit that is used as a vegetable, began gaining wide acceptance as a food plant in the United States between 1820 and 1850. Modern plant growers have done much to improve the tomato and to add to its usefulness. Its productivity has been doubled, and varieties with larger, smoother, more even shapes and meatier pulps have been developed. The tomato is the leading crop canned in the Unites States today.

Peppers are also native to America and were grown by American Indian tribes in both North and South America over 2,000 years ago. The small red hot peppers were discovered by Columbus in the West Indies and introduced into Europe, where they became popular before gaining widespread acceptance in the United States. Peppers became one of the first New World foods used commercially in Europe. Botanists class the fruit of the bush-type garden pepper as a berry. Although most varieties of peppers produce red fruits (which are green in their immature stage), there are some yellow-fruited varieties, and peppers are of both mild and pungent types. Peppers enjoy warm climates, and young plants can be injured by frosts. Seasonings such as paprika and chili powder and food products such as canned pimentos are commercial uses of garden peppers that are grown in the United States today.

The familiar spice black pepper known in households throughout the world is the product of a trailing or climbing shrub grown in Indonesia and other hot countries. The islands of Java and Madura furnish most of the black pepper used in American homes. The United States buys almost 25,000 tons of this spice annually.

What is the topic of the passage?

A. Why tomatoes are more popular than peppers

B. Tomatoes and peppers

C. The nutritional value of garden vegetables

D. food discoveries of early Europeans

A. inducted into B. thanked for C. resulted from D. resulted in

A. a superstition B. a tomato C. a love D. love apple

A. with larger, smoother, more even shapes and meatier pulps

B. as the slow crop canned in the Unites States today

C. as quickly as peppers

D. uselessly

A. peppers became popular in the United States later than in Europe

B. peppers were bought and sold in Europe

C. red peppers are highly spices

D. peppers originated fairly recently, in North and South America

A. spicy B. flavorings C. peppers D. foods

What can be inferred from the passage?

A. The familiar spice black pepper is the product of a trailing or climbing shrub only grown in Indonesia.

B. America is home to both tomatoes and peppers.

C. Tomato is not a kind of fruit.

D. The United States produces a large amount of pepper spice per year.

Mark letter A, B, C or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction.

Not Scotland again! It rains every day last time. I want to go somewhere sunny this summer.

A. Not B. rains C. somewhere D. sunny

Because it does not have a blood supply, the cornea takes their oxygen directly from the air.

A. have B. supply C. their D. directly

This is an exhausting list of grammar rules you will need to know for the exam.

A. exhausting B. rules C. to know D. the

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

I haven’t heard from him for ages.

A. I didn’t write to him for ages. B. I last wrote to him long time ago.

C. I wrote to him for ages. D. I haven’t written to him long time ago.

“Can I see your ticket?”, the curator said.

A. The curator required to see my ticket. B. The curator promised to see my ticket.

C. The curator offered me a ticket. D. The curator hoped to see my ticket.

Jane still wants to go to the supermarket although the fridge is full of fruits.

A. There is no need for Jane to go to the supermarket.

B. Jane should go to the supermarket.

C. Jane hadn’t better go to the supermarket.

D. Jane mustn’t go to the supermarket.

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair of sentences in the following questions.

We couldn’t see the mountains because of the rain.

A. If only it didn’t rain so we could see the mountains.

B. If it hadn’t rained, we could see the mountains.

C. I wish I had been able to see the mountains without rain.

D. But for the rain, I could see the mountains.

When we crossed the fields, we saw a tiny house at the foot of the mountain.

A. No sooner had we crossed the fields when we saw a tiny house at the foot of the mountain.

B. Not until we crossed the fields did we see a tiny house at the foot of the mountain.

C. Scarcely had we crossed the fields than we saw a tiny house at the foot of the mountain.

D. It was not until we crossed the fields did we see a tiny house at the foot of the mountain.

2. HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI ĐỀ ÔN TẬP THI TN THPT MÔN TIẾNG ANH

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

1. A. hatred /id/ B. naked /id/ C. knocked /t/ D. sacred /id/

Đáp án C /t/ khác /id/

2. A. brought /ɔːt/ B. drought /aʊt/ C. sought /ɔːt/ D. thought/ɔːt/

Đáp án B /aʊt/ khác /ɔːt/

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of primary stress in each of the following questions.

3. A. purpose/1/ B. compose /2/ C. propose /2/ D. suppose /2/

Đáp án A /1/ khác /2/

4. A. entertain/3/ B. engineer /3/ C. committee /2/ D. referee/3/

Đáp án C /2/ khác /3/

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

By the time S + V HTĐ/HTHT, S + TLHT

By the time S + V QKĐ, S + QKHT

Having + V3/ed

feel + about (cảm tấy thế nào)

under no obligation (không có nghĩa vụ phải làm gì)

Ngoài ra ta còn có under no control : không bị kiểm soát

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Từ quan điểm tài chính, đó là một kế hoạch rất rủi ro (mạo hiểm).

22.The conference was really messy and a complete waste of time(lãng phí mất thời gian).

A. disorganized(vô tổ chức) B. useless (vô ích)

C. chaotic(lung tung) D. useful(có ích)

Đáp án B

Hội nghị thực sự lộn xộn và lãng phí thời gian.

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

23.She’s very efficient(hiệu quả). She can be relied on to do her job properly.

A. cautious (cẩn thận) B. haughty (kiêu ngao

C. ineffective (không hiệu quả) D. incompetent (không có năng lực)

Đáp án D

Cô ấy rất hiệu quả. Cô ấy có thể được dựa vào để làm công việc của mình một cách đúng đắn.

24.She has taken power(nắm quyền) after winning the election.

A. ruled (nắm quyền) B. resigned(từ chức) C. given in(nhượng bộ) D. lost the way(mất phương hướng)

Đáp án B

Cô ấy đã nắm quyền sau khi thắng cử.

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the option that best completes each of the following exchanges.

Đáp án D

Giao tiêp

Bạn có thể chỉ cho tôi đường đến nhà ga được không

A.Khoảng mười phút. B. Chương trình không thú vị.

C.Nhà ga là xa đây. D. Đi tiếp, sau đó rẽ trái.

Đáp án C

Giao tiếp

Peter: Chất lượng không khí ở Hà Nội ngày càng trở nên tồi tệ

A.Tôi không thực sự nghĩ như vậy. B.Tôi không hoàn toàn đồng ý.

C.Đồng ý D.Đó không phải là một vấn đề

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks.

26. Đáp án A

A. categories (loại) B. bonds C. structures(cấu trúc) D. systems(hệ thống)

Các nhà tâm lý học và nhà khoa học thần kinh đã chia hệ thống trí nhớ thành hai loại lớn, có tính khai báo và không so sánh được.

27. Đáp án B

+ the system of memory (hệ thống của bộ nhớ) + which + V

28. Đáp án C

A. unimportant (không quan trọng) B. trivial (không đáng kể)

C. significant (cực kỳ quan trọng) D. nonsense (vô lý)

Trí nhớ không xác định, còn được gọi là trí nhớ ngầm, bao gồm các loại hệ thống trí nhớ không có thành phần ý thức nhưng vẫn cực kỳ quan trọng.

29. Đáp án D

Forms (N + số nhiều) do đó chọn other

30. Đáp án B

Bổ sung ý cho nhau chọn B

Dịch bài đọc

Các nhà tâm lý học và nhà khoa học thần kinh đã chia hệ thống trí nhớ thành hai loại lớn, có tính khai báo và không so sánh được. Hệ thống bộ nhớ khai báo là hệ thống bộ nhớ có lẽ là quen thuộc nhất. Đó là hệ thống trí nhớ có một thành phần ý thức và nó bao gồm những ký ức về các sự kiện và sự kiện. Một sự kiện như ‘Paris là thủ đô của Pháp’, hoặc một sự kiện như một kỳ nghỉ trước khi đến Paris. Trí nhớ không xác định, còn được gọi là trí nhớ ngầm, bao gồm các loại hệ thống trí nhớ không có thành phần ý thức nhưng vẫn cực kỳ quan trọng. Chúng bao gồm ký ức về các kỹ năng và thói quen (ví dụ: đi xe đạp, lái xe ô tô, chơi gôn hoặc quần vợt hoặc đàn piano), một hiện tượng gọi là mồi, các hình thức học tập kết hợp đơn giản và cuối cùng là các hình thức học tập không liên kết đơn giản khác như thói quen và sự nhạy cảm. Bộ nhớ khai báo là “biết những gì”; ngoài ra, trí nhớ không phân biệt là “biết như thế nào”.

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

31. Đáp án C

Ý chính của đoạn văn là gì?

Cuộc đời của Eagan cho thấy một người đàn ông có thể là vận động viên và là một người được giáo dục tốt.

32. Đáp án A

Từ “

who

” trong đoạn 1

thay thế cho mẹ của Eagan

Thông tin : Edward Patrick Eagan was born April 26, 1897, in Denver, Colorado, and his father died in a railroad accident when Eagan was only a year old. He and his four brothers were raised by his mother, who earned a small income from teaching foreign languages.

(

Edward Patrick Eagan sinh ngày 26 tháng 4 năm 1897 tại Denver, Colorado, và cha ông qua đời trong một vụ tai nạn đường sắt khi Eagan mới một tuổi. Anh và bốn anh em của mình được nuôi dưỡng bởi

mẹ anh

,

người

kiếm được một khoản thu nhập nhỏ từ việc dạy ngoại ngữ.)

33. Đáp án A

Điều gì KHÔNG ĐÚNG về Eagan?

Thông tin : He and his four brothers were raised by his mother, who earned a small income from teaching foreign languages.

(

Anh và bốn anh em của mình được nuôi dưỡng bởi mẹ anh, người

kiếm được một khoản thu nhập nhỏ từ việc dạy ngoại ngữ.

)

Mẹ anh ta kiếm tiền từ việc dạy ngoại ngữ chứ không phải là giáo viên người nước ngoài vì thế ta chọn A

34. Đáp án C

Vì vậy ta chọn đáp án C

35. Đáp án C

Từ “

attained

” trong đoạn cuối cùng gần nghĩa nhất với

Thông tin : He married soap heiress Margaret Colgate and attained the rank of lieutenant colonel during World War II.

A. defeated(đánh bại) B. inducted(giới thiệu trang trọng)

C. achieved(đạt được) D. handed in(giao nộp)

Dịch bài đọc

Edward Patrick Eagan sinh ngày 26 tháng 4 năm 1897 tại Denver, Colorado, và cha ông qua đời trong một vụ tai nạn đường sắt khi Eagan mới một tuổi. Anh và bốn anh em của mình được nuôi dưỡng bởi mẹ anh, người kiếm được một khoản thu nhập nhỏ từ việc dạy ngoại ngữ. Lấy cảm hứng từ Frank Merriwell, anh hùng của loạt tiểu thuyết nổi tiếng dành cho thiếu niên, Eagan theo đuổi con đường học vấn cũng như đam mê quyền anh. Anh theo học Đại học Denver một năm trước khi phục vụ trong Quân đội Hoa Kỳ với tư cách là trung úy pháo binh trong Chiến tranh thế giới thứ nhất. Ông tốt nghiệp Yale năm 1921, theo học Trường Luật Harvard, và nhận học bổng Rhodes tại Đại học Oxford, nơi ông nhận bằng A.M. vào năm 1928.

Trong thời gian học tại Oxford, Eagan trở thành người Mỹ đầu tiên giành chức vô địch quyền anh nghiệp dư của Anh. Eagan đã giành được huy chương vàng Olympic đầu tiên của mình với tư cách là một võ sĩ quyền anh hạng nặng nhẹ tại Thế vận hội Olympic 1920 ở Antwerp, Bỉ. Eagan cũng từng tham chiến tại Thế vận hội 1924 ở Paris với tư cách là một võ sĩ hạng nặng nhưng không giành được huy chương. Mặc dù mới tham gia môn thể thao này chỉ ba tuần trước cuộc thi, nhưng ông đã giành được huy chương vàng thứ hai với tư cách là thành viên của đội đua xe trượt tuyết bốn người tại Thế vận hội 1932 ở Lake Placid, New York. Như vậy, anh trở thành vận động viên duy nhất giành huy chương vàng ở cả Thế vận hội mùa hè và mùa đông. Eagan là thành viên của nhóm vận động viên đầu tiên được giới thiệu vào Đại sảnh Danh vọng Olympic Hoa Kỳ vào năm 1983. Eagan trở thành một luật sư được kính trọng, từng là trợ lý luật sư quận phía nam New York và là chủ tịch của Ủy ban thể thao bang New York (1945 – 51). Ông kết hôn với nữ thừa kế Margaret Colgate và đạt cấp bậc trung tá trong Thế chiến thứ hai.

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions.

36. Đáp án B

Chủ đề của đoạn văn là gì?

Viết về Tomatoes and peppers ( Cà chua và ớt )

37. Đáp án C

Cụm từ ” attributed to ” trong đoạn 4 có nghĩa gần nhất với (attributed to :nhờ vào)

A. inducted into (giới thiệu trang trọng) B. thanked for(cảm ơn)

C. resulted from (nhờ vào) D. resulted in (đem lại kết quả)

Thông tin : This can be attributed to their unique flavor, attractiveness, richness as a source of vitamins C and A, and versatility as a food. The popularity of peppers as a garden plant can be attributed to the same factors, although they are usually not consumed in large enough quantities to make them an important nutritional factor in the diet. (Điều này có thể là nhờ vào hương vị độc đáo của chúng, sự hấp dẫn, phong phú như một nguồn cung cấp vitamin C và A, và tính linh hoạt như một loại thực phẩm. Sự phổ biến của ớt như một loại cây trồng trong vườn có thể là do các yếu tố tương tự, mặc dù chúng thường không được tiêu thụ với số lượng đủ lớn để biến chúng thành một yếu tố dinh dưỡng quan trọng trong chế độ ăn uống.)

38. Đáp án A

Từ “this” trong đoạn 2 đề cập đến

Thông tin :It was introduced to other areas of the world by Indians and European travelers. Its seeds were taken to Europe, where a superstition soon arose that the tomato stimulated love. Because of this, the tomato was called the “love apple”. The first report of the tomato in North America was in 1710, where it was grown primarily as an ornamental plant. Early colonists brought the seeds to Virginia and grew tomatoes in flower gardens. (Nó đã được giới thiệu đến các khu vực khác trên thế giới bởi người Ấn Độ và du khách châu Âu. Hạt giống của nó đã được đưa đến châu Âu, nơi một sự mê tín đã sớm nảy sinh rằng cà chua kích thích tình yêu. Chính vì vậy mà cà chua được mệnh danh là “quả táo tình yêu”. Báo cáo đầu tiên về cà chua ở Bắc Mỹ là vào năm 1710, nơi nó được trồng chủ yếu như một loại cây cảnh. Những người thực dân ban đầu đã mang hạt giống đến Virginia và trồng cà chua trong các vườn hoa.)

39. Đáp án A

Thông tin : Its productivity has been doubled, and varieties with larger, smoother, more even shapes and meatier pulps have been developed.( Năng suất của nó đã được tăng gấp đôi và các giống có hình dạng lớn hơn, mịn hơn, đồng đều hơn và bột thịt nhiều hơn đã được phát triển)

Chọn A. with larger, smoother, more even shapes and meatier pulps(với hình dạng lớn hơn, mịn hơn, đồng đều hơn và bột thịt nhiều hơn)

40. Đáp án D

Tất cả những điều sau đây có thể được suy ra từ đoạn văn về ớt NGOẠI TRỪ

A. peppers became popular in the United States later than in Europe (Đúng)

B. peppers were bought and sold in Europe (Đúng)

C. red peppers are highly spices (Đúng)

D. peppers originated fairly recently, in North and South America(ớt có nguồn gốc khá gần đây, ở Bắc và Nam Mỹ) (Sai)

41. Đáp án B

Từ “seasonings ” trong đoạn 4 gần nghĩa nhất với (seasonings : gia vị)

A. spicy(gia vị nhưng là tính từ không đồng dạng với seasonings)

B. flavorings (gia vị hương liệu)

C. peppers(ớt)

D. foods (thực phẩm)

42. Đáp án B

Điều gì có thể được suy ra từ đoạn văn?

A. Hạt tiêu đen làm gia vị quen thuộc là sản phẩm của một loại cây bụi hay leo chỉ được trồng ở Indonesia(Sai)

B. Mỹ là quê hương của cả cà chua và ớt.(Đúng)

C. Cà chua không phải là một loại trái cây.(Sai)

D. Hoa Kỳ sản xuất một lượng lớn hạt tiêu gia vị mỗi năm( Sai )

Thông tin : Peppers are also native to America and were grown by American Indian tribes in both North and South America over 2,000 years ago. (Ớt cũng có nguồn gốc từ Châu Mỹ và được trồng bởi các bộ lạc da đỏ Châu Mỹ ở cả Bắc và Nam Mỹ hơn 2.000 năm trước.)

Dịch bài đọc

Cà chua có lẽ là loại rau vườn phổ biến nhất được trồng ở Hoa Kỳ. Điều này có thể là do hương vị độc đáo của chúng, sự hấp dẫn, phong phú như một nguồn cung cấp vitamin C và A, và tính linh hoạt như một loại thực phẩm. Sự phổ biến của ớt như một loại cây trồng trong vườn có thể là do các yếu tố tương tự, mặc dù chúng thường không được tiêu thụ với số lượng đủ lớn để biến chúng thành một yếu tố dinh dưỡng quan trọng trong chế độ ăn uống.

Cà chua được trồng có nguồn gốc từ vùng núi Andes của Nam Mỹ. Nó thường không được tiêu thụ với số lượng đủ lớn để biến chúng thành một yếu tố dinh dưỡng quan trọng trong chế độ ăn uống. Cà chua được trồng có nguồn gốc từ vùng núi Andes của Nam Mỹ. Nó đã được giới thiệu đến các khu vực khác trên thế giới bởi người Ấn Độ và du khách châu Âu. Hạt giống của nó đã được đưa đến châu Âu, nơi một sự mê tín đã sớm nảy sinh rằng cà chua kích thích tình yêu. Chính vì vậy mà cà chua được mệnh danh là “quả táo tình yêu”. Báo cáo đầu tiên về cà chua ở Bắc Mỹ là vào năm 1710, nơi nó được trồng chủ yếu như một loại cây cảnh. Những người thực dân ban đầu đã mang hạt giống đến Virginia và trồng cà chua trong các vườn hoa.

Cà chua, thực sự là một loại trái cây được sử dụng như một loại rau, bắt đầu được chấp nhận rộng rãi như một cây thực phẩm ở Hoa Kỳ từ năm 1820 đến năm 1850. Những người trồng cây hiện đại đã làm nhiều điều để cải thiện cà chua và tăng thêm tính hữu dụng của nó. Năng suất của nó đã được tăng gấp đôi và các giống có hình dạng lớn hơn, mịn hơn, đồng đều hơn và bột thịt nhiều hơn đã được phát triển. Cà chua là cây trồng hàng đầu được đóng hộp ở Hoa Kỳ ngày nay.

Ớt cũng có nguồn gốc từ Châu Mỹ và được trồng bởi các bộ lạc da đỏ Châu Mỹ ở cả Bắc và Nam Mỹ hơn 2.000 năm trước. Ớt cay đỏ nhỏ được Columbus phát hiện ở Tây Ấn và được đưa vào châu Âu, nơi chúng trở nên phổ biến trước khi được chấp nhận rộng rãi ở Hoa Kỳ. Ớt đã trở thành một trong những loại thực phẩm Thế giới Mới đầu tiên được sử dụng thương mại ở Châu Âu. Các nhà thực vật học xếp loại quả của tiêu vườn dạng bụi là quả mọng. Mặc dù hầu hết các giống ớt đều cho quả màu đỏ (có màu xanh ở giai đoạn chưa trưởng thành), nhưng vẫn có một số giống quả màu vàng, và ớt thuộc cả loại nhẹ và cay. Ớt thích khí hậu ấm áp và cây non có thể bị thương do sương giá. Gia vị như ớt bột và ớt bột và các sản phẩm thực phẩm như pimentos đóng hộp là những công dụng thương mại của ớt vườn được trồng ở Hoa Kỳ ngày nay.

Hạt tiêu đen gia vị quen thuộc được biết đến trong các hộ gia đình trên khắp thế giới là sản phẩm của một loại cây bụi hay cây leo được trồng ở Indonesia và các nước nóng khác. Các đảo Java và Madura cung cấp hầu hết tiêu đen được sử dụng trong các ngôi nhà của người Mỹ. Hoa Kỳ mua gần 25.000 tấn gia vị này hàng năm.

 

Mark letter A, B, C or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction.

43. Đáp án B

Ta thấy có Last time chứng tỏ đã xa ở quá khứ vì thế rains sai

44. Đáp án C

Ta thấy it thay thế cho the cornea mà the cornea là N số ít không thể dùng their vì vậy their sai

45. Đáp án A

Từ gây nhầm lẫn

Exhaustive : hoàn thành, đầy đủ

Exhausting : kiệt sức

Dịch : Đây là danh sách đầy đủ các quy tắc ngữ pháp bạn sẽ cần biết cho kỳ thi.

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

46. Đáp án B

Chuyển đổi từ quá khứ đơn sang hiện tại hoàn thành và ngược lại

S +have/has + not + V3/ed + for + khoảng thời gian.

+ since + mốc thời gian

Dựa vào công thức ta chọn được B

47. Đáp án A

“Tôi có thể xem vé của bạn không?”, Người phụ trách nói.

Câu tường thuật : S + required + to V

48. Đáp án A

Mark the letter A, B, C or D to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair of sentences in the following questions.

49. Đáp án C

Câu điều ước : Chúng tôi không thể nhìn thấy những ngọn núi vì mưa.

We couldn’t see the mountains because of the rain. (đã xảy ra)

A. If only it didn’t rain so we could see the mountains. (ước hiện tại sai)

B. If it hadn’t rained, we could see the mountains. (sai ngữ pháp)

C. I wish I had been able to see the mountains without rain. (ước muốn đã xảy ra trong quá khứ đúng)

D. But for the rain, I could see the mountains. (sai ngữ pháp)

50. Đáp án B

Đảo ngữ : Khi băng qua cánh đồng, chúng tôi nhìn thấy một ngôi nhà nhỏ xíu dưới chân núi.

A. No sooner had we crossed the fields when we saw a tiny house at the foot of the mountain. (sai)

B. Not until we crossed the fields did we see a tiny house at the foot of the mountain. (Đúng)

C. Scarcely had we crossed the fields than we saw a tiny house at the foot of the mountain. (sai)

D. It was not until we crossed the fields did we see a tiny house at the foot of the mountain.(sai)

Bộ Đề Thi Khảo Sát Chất Lượng Đầu Năm Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 10 Năm 2023 – 2023 Đề Kiểm Tra Đầu Năm Lớp 10 Môn Tiếng Anh (Có Đáp Án)

UBND HUYỆN ……….

PHÒNG GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO

—————

KIỂM TRA KHẢO SÁT ĐẦU NĂM LỚP 10

MÔN: TIẾNG ANH

(Thời gian làm bài: 45 phút)

I. Multiple choice:

Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others by circling A, B, C, or D:

1. A. volcano

B. make

C. tidal

D. crazy

2. A. visited

B. looked

C. needed

D. persuaded

II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others by circling A, B, C, or D

3. A. exchange

B. invite

C. economic

D. embroider

4. A. intermediate

B. documentary

C. reputation

D. communicate

III. Circle the underlined word or phrase (A, B, C or D) that needs correcting

1. The students laughed(A)happy (B) when they saw (C) the monkeys eating (D) bananas.

2. The(A)information I got from the assistant was such (B) confusing that (C) I didn’t know what to do (D).

3. Have you ever(A)considered work (B)as (C) a teacher after graduating (D) from university?

Circle the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences:

A. economics B. economically C. economic D. economy

9. I came ………………an old friend while I was walking along the street.

A. across

B. into

C. over

D. for

A. because

B. and

C. but

D. although

A. paint

B. has painted

C. was painted

D. painting

A. at

B. about

C. in

D. on

A. catch

B. catching

C. to catch

D. caught

A. pollute

B. polluted

C. pollution

D. polluting

A. does he

B. doesn’t he

C. did he

D. didn’t he

A. that

B. who

C. whom

D. which

Mark the letter to indicate the most suitable response

17. Daughter: “Dad! I have just won the first prize in the Olympic English Contest.”

A. Congratulations!

B. That’s a good idea.

C. Thank you.

D. I’d love to.

18. Peter: “Don’t fail to send your parents my regards.”

A. You’re welcome.

B. Thanks, I will.

C. Good ideas, thanks

D. It’s my pleasure.

IV. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word or phrase that is CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined part in each of the following questions.

19. He was asked to account for his presence at the scene of crime.

A. complain

B. exchange

C. explain

D. arrange

20. The teacher gave some suggestions on what could come out for the examination.

A. effects

B. symptoms

C. hints

D. demonstrations

V. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word or phrase that is OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined part in each of the following questions.

21. The International Organizations are going to be in a temporary way in the country.

A. soak

B. permanent

C. complicated

D. guess

22. She was happy that she could get in touch with a lot of her old friends when she went abroad to study.

A. lose contact with

B. lose control of

C. put in charge of

D. make room for

VI. Read the following passage carefully and choose the best option to fit each space.

23. A. In

B. Round

C. During

D. From

24. A. Gas

B. water

C. electricity

D. coal

25. A. Driven

B. drive

C. driving

D. drove

26. A. A

B. any

C. the

D. many

27. A. But

B. so

C. because

D. and

VII. Read the text carefully, then choose the most suitable answers.

Smoking causes lung cancer, which is the number one cancer among men. Ninety percent of the people who get lung cancer die. Smoking is also the leading cause of mouth cancer, tongue cancer, and throat cancer. Many smokers have heart disease and pneumonia. Smoking causes one million early deaths in the world every year.

Smokers not only harm themselves but also harm others. Smokers breathe smoke out into the air. They breathe it out on their children and their wives or husbands. Children whose parents smoke have more breathing and lung problems than other children. Women who are married to smokers are more likely to have lung cancer than those married to non-smokers.

Advertisement

We are all aware that smoking is bad. So why do people smoke?

A. tongue cancer

B. throat cancer

C. lung cancer

D. mouth cancer

A. drinking

B. overeating

C. breathing

D. smoking

A. cancer patients

B. killing diseases

C. early deaths

D. injured men

A. cancer

B. smoke

C. air

D. breath

32. Who are more likely to have lung cancer and lung problems?

A. People who live in the city

B. People who live with smokers.

C. People who live with non-smokers.

D. People who live in the country.

II. Writing

Rewrite the following sentences beginning as shown, so that the meaning remains the same.

33. “Can you speak English?” said Peter.

34. If it doesn’t rain, we will go to the cinema this evening.

35. They will make you pay a fine if they catch you smoking.

36. Can you use this computer?

Combine these two sentences into a new one using the given words in brackets.

37. Have you finished the book? I lent you the book two weeks ago. (which)

38. It’s a pity. we do not have a computer. ( wish)

39. Bob didn’t speak Dutch. However, He decided to settle in Amsterdam. (In spite of)

40. The house was too badly damaged in the fire, so it couldn’t be repaired. (too )

I. Multiple choice:

I. Choose the word whose underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others by circling A, B, C, or D:

1 – C; 2 – B;

II. Choose the word whose stress pattern is different from the others by circling A, B, C, or D

3 – C; 4 – D;

III. Circle the underlined word or phrase (A, B, C or D) that needs correcting

5 – B; 6 – B; 7 – B;

IV. Circle the best option A, B, C or D to complete the sentences:

8 – C; 9 – A; 10 – A; 11 – C; 12 – C;

13 – B; 14 – C; 15 – D; 16 – B;

V.Mark the letter to indicate the most suitable response

17 – A; 18 – B;

VI. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word or phrase that is CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined part in each of the following questions.

19 – C; 20 – C;

VII. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word or phrase that is OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined part in each of the following questions.

21 – B; 22 – A;

VIII. Read the following passage carefully and choose the best option to fit each space.

23 – A; 24 – C; 25 – B; 26 – C; 27 – D;

Read the text carefully, then choose the most suitable answers.

28 – C; 29 – D; 30 – C; 31 – B; 32 – B;

Rewrite the following sentences beginning as shown, so that the meaning remains the same.

33. Peter asked me if / whether I could speak English.

34. Unless it rains, we will go to the cinema this evening.

35. You will be made to pay a fine if they catch you smoking. /

You will be fined if they catch you smoking.

36. You can use this computer, can’t you?

Combine these two sentences into a new one using the given words in brackets.

37. Have you finished the book which I lent you two weeks ago

38. I wish we had/ could have a computer.

39. In spite of not speaking Dutch, Bob decided to settle in Amsterdam.

In spite of the fact that Bob didn’t speak Dutch, He decided to settle in Amsterdam

40. The house was too badly damaged in the fire to be repaired

Bộ Đề Thi Học Kì 2 Môn Tiếng Anh Lớp 1 Năm 2023 – 2023 Sách Kết Nối Tri Thức Với Cuộc Sống 6 Đề Thi Kì 2 Lớp 1 Môn Tiếng Anh (Có Ma Trận, Đáp Án)

LISTENING (4 ms)

PART 1: Listen and tick (v) A or B. There is an example (0):

PART 2: Listen and circle. There is an example (0):

0. d u

1. t f

2. w u

PART 3: Listen and match. There is an example (0):

PART 4: Listen and tick (v) or cross (X). There are examples (0):

READING (2 ms)

PART 1: Read and match the pictures with the correct answer. There is an example (0):

PART 2: Read and circle A, B or C. There is an example (0):

WRITING (2ms)

PART 1: Look and write the correct answer. There is an example (0):

PART 2: Reorder the letters to make the correct word. There is an example (0):

IV. SPEAKING (2 ms)

Part 1

Part 2

I. LISTENING:

PART 1: 

1.A

2.B

PART 2:

1.t

2.u

PART 3:

1.C

2.A

PART 4: 

3. V

4. X

II. READING

PART 1:

1.C

2.A

PART 2:

1.A

2.B

III. WRITING

PART 1:

1. turtle

2. football

PART 2:

1.window

2. father

IV. SPEAKING

SPEAKING TEST – GRADE 1 – 2nd TERM

Greeting & test taker’s name check.

The examiner says “My name is…It’s nice to talk to you today.”

PART 1: Get to know each other.

The examiner asks the student the following questions:

1. What’s your name?

2. How are you today?

Kỹ năng Nhiệm vụ đánh giá/kiến thức cần đánh giá Mức/Điểm Tổng số câu, số điểm, tỷ lệ %

Nghe

M1

M2

M3

8 câu

4 điểm

40%

Listen and tick

Truck/ teddy bear

1

1

Listen and circle

w/o

1

1

Listen and match

Tiger/ noodles

1

1

Listen and tick (ü) or cross ( X )

lake/ mother

1

1

Đọc

Read and match

monkey/foot

1

0,5đ

2

1

0,5đ

8 câu

2 điểm

20%

Read and circle

Nick/ bananas

1

0,5đ

2

1

0,5đ

Viết

Look and write the correct answer.

turtle/ football

2

2

8câu

2 điểm

20%

Reorder the letters

window/father

1

0,5đ

2

1

0,5đ

Nói

Get to know each other :

– The examiner asks 2 questions below:

1. What’s your name?

2. How are you today?

1

0,5đ

1

0,5đ

4 câu

2 điểm

20%

Describing picture ( two of following questions)

1.What’s this?

2. Who’s this?

3.Point to the monkey/ clocks/ leaf…

4.Touch your face/ head/ hair…

1

0,5đ

1

0,5đ

Tổng

9 câu 32,2%

13 câu 46,4%

6 câu 21,4%

28 câu

10 điểm 100%

I. Match the numbers to the words.

11 6 12 15 2 9

six two eleven nine twelve fifteen

Answers: 11: eleven

II. Choose and circle.

0. 15:

fifty fifteen five → fifteen

1. 30:

thirteen thirty three

2. 40:

four fourteen forty

3. 19:

nine ninety nineteen

4. 7:

seventeen seven seventy

5. 80:

eight eighteen eighty

III. Write in capital letters. (Ex: 1 – d)

1. Mary a. we

2. a dog b. it

3. Mum and Dad c. he

4. Lucy and I d. she

5. three donkeys e. they

6. a boy f. it

7. a book g. they

8. Peter h. he

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Match the numbers to the words.

Advertisement

11: eleven

6: six

12: twelve

15: fifteen

2: two

9: nine

II. Choose and circle.

1. thirty 2. forty 3. nineteen

4. seven 5. eighty

III. Write in capital letters. (Ex: 1- d)

1. d 2. b 3. e 4. a

5. g 6. h 7. f 8. h

IV. Match (1 – 10) with (a – j).

1. f 2. g 3. h

4. i 5. J 6. a

7. b 8. c 9. e

10. d

I. Look at the picture and complete the words

1. _ a r _ e n

2. _ e l l

3. _ o r s _

4. _ a k _

II. Choose the odd one out

1. A. teddy bear

B. doll

C. tiger

2. A. bananas

B. apples

C. foot

3. A. father

B. face

C. foot

4. A. bus

B. sun

C. truck

5. A. monkey

B. water

C. mouse

III. Write

1.

2.

3.

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Look at the picture and complete the words

1. garden

2. bell

3. horse

4. cake

II. Choose the odd one out

1. C

2. C

3. A

4. B

5. B

III. Write

1. I can see a turtle

2. He is running

3. That’s a mango

I. Look at the picture and complete the words

1. t _ r t l _

2. f _ _ t

3. _ i n d _ w

4. m _ p

5. _ a r d _ n

6. _ a _ e

II. Look at the picture and answer the questions

1.

How many apples?

2.

How many cars?

3.

How many tigers?

III. Write a/ an

ĐÁP ÁN

I. Look at the picture and complete the words

1. turtle

2. foot

3. window

4. mop

5. garden

6. gate

II. Look at the picture and answer the questions

1. Four apples

2. Five cars

3. Eight tigers

III. Write a/ an

….

Đề Thi Vào 10 Môn Ngữ Văn Năm 2023 – 2024 Sở Gd&Đt Sơn La Đáp Án Đề Thi Vào Lớp 10 Môn Văn 2023

I. ĐỌC HIỂU

Câu 1:

Theo lời người cha, cái tên có nhiều ý nghĩa:

Cái tiếng đẹp đẽ nhất mà người ta sẽ gọi trong suốt cuộc đời của một đứa trẻ.

Là cái để phân biệt đứa trẻ này với đứa trẻ khác.

Là thứ giúp gợi nhớ về con người (khi nhớ tới một cái tên tức là nhớ về một con người có cái tên đó).

Tạo ra tình cảm đặc biệt giữa người với người.

Câu 2:

Theo đoạn trích, ta cảm thấy không gì tuyệt diệu hơn khi gọi tên người

Câu 3:

Học sinh tự trình bày quan điểm cá nhân của mình, có lý giải.

Gợi ý.

– Đồng tình: Mẹ chính là tên gọi đẹp nhất. Bởi lẽ cái tên đó khiển chúng ta nhớ đến người đã sinh thành, nuôi nấng, hi sinh, chăm sóc chúng ta. Tình yêu thương và sự hi sinh lớn lao của mẹ đối với mỗi con người là điều đẹp đẽ và tuyệt với nhất.

Câu 4:

Học sinh tự trình bày theo ý kiến cá nhân, phù hợp với quan niệm đạo đức, pháp luật.

Gợi ý.

Để xứng đáng với cái tên của mình, con người có thể:

Sống tích cực, sống lương thiện.

Yêu thương giúp đỡ người khác.

Yêu cái tên và trân trọng cái tên do cha mẹ đặt.

II. LÀM VĂN

Câu 1

a. Mở đoạn:

– Giowis thiệu vấn đề: Tình yêu thương của cha mẹ có thể là động lực nhưng cũng có thể là áp lực cho con cái.

b. Thân đoạn:

* Giải thích vấn đề:

– Tình yêu thương là sự quan tâm, chăm sóc đối với những người xung quanh.

– Động lực là những nhân tố thúc đẩy mỗi cá nhân cố gắng, nỗ lực thực hiện nhiệm vụ của mình để đạt mục tiêu đã đã đề ra.

– Áp lực là những yếu tố khiến con người sống trong sự đè nén, mệt mỏi khiến trạng thái tinh thần con người rơi vào tình trạng tồi tệ nhất.

* Bàn luận vấn đề:

– Tình yêu thương của cha mẹ tạo động lực cho con cái.

+ Tình yêu thương của cha mẹ khiến con cái cảm thấy vững vàng hơn, an tâm hơn.

+ Tình yêu thương của cha mẹ khiến con cái có cảm giác được động viên, khích lệ từ đó tạo động lực cố gắng, phấn đấu tốt hơn.

+ Tình yêu thương đôi khi là điểm tựa, là nơi xoa dịu những lúc con gặp khó khăn.

– Tình yêu thương của cha mẹ vô tình tạo áp lực cho con.

+ Tình yêu thương đôi khi tạo ra những kì vọng vượt năng lực của con gây nên áp lực cho con.

+ Tình yêu thương quá lớn đôi khi tạo ra sự kiểm soát, áp đặt cho con khiến con cảm thấy áp lực, ngột ngạt.

….

* Bàn luận mở rộng.

– Con cái cần học cách đón nhận và trân trọng tình yêu thương của cha mẹ.

– Cha mẹ cũng cần học cách yêu thương con sao cho đúng.

* Liên hệ bản thân.

c. Kết đoạn: Khẳng định vấn đề

Câu 2

1. Mở bài:

– Giới thiệu vài nét về tác giả Bằng Việt và bài thơ Bếp lửa.

– Hoàn cảnh bài thơ ra đời

– Khái quát nội dung chính của đoạn thơ: Suy ngẫm về cuộc đời bà và bếp lửa.

2. Thân bài:

a. Phân tích đoạn trích – Suy ngẫm về cuộc đời bà và bếp lửa.

– Giữa tro tàn, giữa đau thương bà lại nhóm lửa, bà vẫn nhóm lửa. Bếp lửa ân cần, ấm cúng:

– Từ hình ảnh tả thực “Bếp lửa bà nhen” mỗi sớm, tác giả đã khóe léo chuyển thành hình ảnh “ngọn lửa”— một ngọn lửa tỏa sáng câu thơ có sức truyền cảm mạnh mẽ. Đến đây, bếp lửa bà nhen không còn là bếp lửa thông thường trong mỗi gian bếp bởi nó chứa ngọn lửa của lòng bà, ngọn lửa của tình yêu thơng và đức tin trong sáng, mãnh liệt. Từ ngọn lửa của lòng bà đã nhóm lên trong cháu tình yêu thương, niềm tin vào một ngày mai chiến thắng.

– Suốt một đời lận đận, vất vả, bà đã và vẫn đang làm công việc nhóm lửa:

+ Từ láy “lận đận” với điệp từ “nắng mưa” nhấn mạnh cháu chưa từng và chẳng thể nào quên cuộc đời bà, một cuộc đời đầy lo toan, vất vả.

+ Khôn lớn trưởng thành, cháu càng thấu hiểu những ý nghĩa cao cả, thiêng liêng từ một công việc rất đỗi bình dị của bà: nhóm lửa. Điệp từ nhóm điệp lại 4 lần với hai lớp nghĩa. Bà đã làm công việc khởi đầu của một ngày: nhóm bếp lửa mỗi sớm mai và làm công việc khởi đầu của một đời, đó là bồi đắp tâm hồn, thắp lên những tình cảm cao quý. Từ “nhóm” thứ nhất hiểu theo nghĩa thực: thắp lên ngọn lửa trong gian bếp để sưởi ấm, để nấu chín thức ăn…. Ba từ “nhóm” sau được hiểu theo nghĩa ẩn dụ: bà truyền cho cháu tình yêu thương ruột thịt, tình đoàn kết chia sẻ xóm làng và đặc biệt hơn bà đã khơi dậy những tâm tình tuổi nhỏ, thức tỉnh trong tâm hồn cháu biết bao ước mơ và tình cảm tốt đẹp.

Advertisement

– Khám phá ra những ý nghĩa kì diệu, cao cả, thiêng liêng từ bếp lửa của bà, cháu sung sướng thốt lên:

“Ôi kì lạ và thiêng liêng bếp lửa”

– Phép đảo ngữ, câu cảm thán với từ “ôi” đặt ở đầu câu bộc lộ sự ngạc nhiên, ngỡ ngàng, và vui sướng củacháu. Bếp lửa ấy luôn hiện diện cùng bà, tỏa sáng vẻ đẹp của bà. Đứa cháu nhỏ cảm thấy thật bất ngờ khi phát hện được những điều kì diệu thiêng liêng từ những thứ bình thường, giản dị. Cháu nhớ về bà, nhớ về Bếp lửa cũng chính là nhớ về quê hương, cội nguồn với tấm lòng tri ân sâu nặng.

b. Nghệ thuật:

– Hình ảnh vừa chân thực vừa giàu

– Cảm xúc mãnh liệt.

– Triết lí sâu sắc.

3. Kết bài: Khái quát lại vấn đề nghị luận (nội dung + nghệ thuật).

Cập nhật thông tin chi tiết về Đề Thi Thử Thpt Quốc Gia 2023 Môn Tiếng Anh Mã Đề 422 (Có Đáp Án) trên website Tdhj.edu.vn. Hy vọng nội dung bài viết sẽ đáp ứng được nhu cầu của bạn, chúng tôi sẽ thường xuyên cập nhật mới nội dung để bạn nhận được thông tin nhanh chóng và chính xác nhất. Chúc bạn một ngày tốt lành!